Members of the Zuglo Philharmonic 2016/2017

Director: Hortobágyi István

Leading conductor: Záborszky Kálmán

Conductors: Horváth Gábor, Ménesi Gergely

Event organiser: Karisztl Szabolcs

Marketing manager: Sváb Zsófia

Ticket seller: Lencsés Szilvia

Department of economy: Szalóky Zsuzsa

Secretary: Jassó Diána

Orchestral non-commisioned officers:  Poór Sándor,  Lisóczki János, Sille Attila

                                                                                                                                            

1st and 2nd violin:

  1. Dóczi Áron - concert master
  2. Ulrich István - concert master
  3. Csap Melinda – concert master
  4. Kovács Orsolya – concert master
  5. Puss Ferenc – concert master
  6. Gyermán Júlia – section leader
  7. Sima Balázs – section leader
  8. Czelleczné Bitay Enikő
  9. Csanda Sámuel
  10. Farkas László
  11. Fejes Helga
  12. Fodor Eszter
  13. Görög-Hegyi Szilvia
  14. Hollósi Krisztina
  15. Horváth Ágnes
  16. Hörömpöli Anna
  17. Ilosfai Csenge
  18. Imre Boglárka
  19. Kerényi Réka
  20. Kovács Nárcisz
  21. Lajgút Sophia
  22. Lenthár Lilla
  23. Milibák Edit
  24. Molnár Dániel
  25. Molnár Tímea
  26. Nagy Ferenc
  27. Rácz Gabriella
  28. Reiter Boglárka
  29. Somló Judit
  30. Szakács Zoltán
  31. Szilágyi Júlia
  32. Temesvári Fanny
  33. Tóth Rita
  34. Weisz József

Viola

  1. Zárbok Zita – section leader
  2. Balázs Péter
  3. Bálint Imola
  4. Egyházi Mária
  5. Fajd Gergő
  6. Horváth Ágnes
  7. Horváth Levente
  8. Kiss Alexandra Enikő
  9. Krenedits Katalin
  10. Papp Nóra
  11. Sille Attila
  12. Sugatagi Gábor
  13. Szabó Tamás
  14. Szamosi Szandra
  15. Szűcs Boglárka
  16. Vincze Endre
  17. Zilah Eszter

Violoncello

  1. Farkas Áron - section leader
  2. Kiss Gergely - section leader  
  3. Bulecza Noémi
  4. Dóczi Péter
  5. Jánosa Rozália
  6. Kárász András
  7. Márkus Ágnes
  8. Nádasdi Kristóf
  9. Puskás Bernadett
  10. Valkó Béla
  11. Vinkler Andrea
  12. Wolf Magolna
  13. Zanathy Péter Márk

Bass

  1. Dénes Balázs - section leader
  2. Nahaj Gábor -section leader
  3. Fánczi Gábor
  4. Fodor Gyöngyvér
  5. Godár Gergely
  6. Renge Zsolt
  7. Sváb Ágnes
  8. Varga Samu

Flute

       Bíró Zsófia

Kerner Mária

Geszti Emőke

Gombár Anikó

H. Nagy Ildikó

 

Oboe

 

Villányi Péter

Németh Edit

Ninkó Attila

Zászkaliczky András

 

Clarinet

 

Horváth Péter

Katrin Mátyás

Pálfi Csaba

Szőke Márton

            Tötös Krisztina

 

Bassoon

 

Nagy Albert

Bettermann Jákob

Trifán László

 

Horn

 

Leiter János

Seeman László

Furka Előd

Kun Gábor

Südi Bálint

Varga Hunor

 

Trumpet

 

Schwarcz Balázs

Komlóssy Gábor

Gucz György

 

Trombone

 

Gáspár Olivér

Boldizsár Zsolt

Hegyi Gábor

 

Tuba

 

             Ifj. Bazsinka József

 

Percussion

 

Oláh Norbert

Hlasznyi Ádám

Tóth Péter

 

Harp

 

             Mericske Nikoletta

             Schunk Franciska

 

Celesta - Piano

 

Farkas Zsolt

 

Harpsichord - Organ

 

            Harmath Dénes